No photo available. Represent Hella von Sinnen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,853 this week

Hella von Sinnen

Hella von Sinnen was born on February 2, 1959 in Gummersbach, North Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany as Hella Kemper. She is an actress, known for Clueless Genius (2003), Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) and Killer Condom (1996). See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Cosmic Quantum Ray
It Was Nothing! (S1, Ep3)
Sun, Sep 15 7:00 AM PDT on UKIDZ (891)
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's Up with Gravity? (S1, Ep4)
Sun, Sep 15 7:30 AM PDT on UKIDZ (891)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hella von Sinnen's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Clueless Genius Herself - Regular / Herself / Herself - regular / Regular
(2003-2018)
Killer Condom Detective Sally
(1996)
A Virus Knows No Morals Krankenpflegerin Rita
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2019 Neo Magazin (TV Series)
 2018-2019 Genial daneben - Das Quiz (TV Series)
- Folge 109 (2019)
- Folge 107 (2019)
- Folge 106 (2018)
- Folge 105 (2018)
- Folge 104 (2018)
 2003-2018 Clueless Genius (TV Series)
- Folge 443 (2018)
- Folge 442 (2018)
- Folge 441 (2018)
- Folge 440 (2018)
- Folge 439 (2018)
 2018 Die Beste Show der Welt (TV Series)
- Episode #3.2 (2018)
 2014 Heute Show (TV Series)
Schuldirektorin
- Episode dated 31 January 2014 (2014) ... Schuldirektorin
 2013 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Fiona Bönisch
- Besetzt (2013) ... Fiona Bönisch
 2011 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Zahnärztin Dr. Renate Vorbain
- Zähne - Der unheimliche Biss (2011) ... Zahnärztin Dr. Renate Vorbain
 2011 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Roswitha Knipp
- Hexen, Huren, Henker (2011) ... Roswitha Knipp
 2011 Molly & Mops - Ein Mops kommt selten allein (TV Movie)
Mops (voice)
 2010 Molly & Mops - Das Leben ist kein Guglhupf (TV Movie)
Mops (voice)
 2009 Cosmic Quantum Ray (TV Series)
Contessa de Wurm (German version, voice)
 2007 Neues vom Wixxer
Spezialagentin Inge Lenßen aka Schwester Stephanie
 2006 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV Series)
Frau Holle
 2004 Hella & Dirk (TV Series)
Various characters
- Folge 5 (2004) ... Various characters
- Folge 4 (2004) ... Various characters
- Folge 3 (2004) ... Various characters
- Folge 2 (2004) ... Various characters
- Folge 1 (2004) ... Various characters
 1999-2003 Ritas Welt (TV Series)
Madame Helga / Helga
- Die Hochzeit (2003)
- Die Hochzeitsplaner (2003) ... Helga
- Der Fluch (2002) ... Madame Helga
- Männer! (2001) ... Madame Helga
- Freitag, der 13. (1999) ... Madame Helga
 2002 Nikola (TV Series)
Kassiererin Mechthild
- Das erste Mal (2002) ... Kassiererin Mechthild
 2002 Crazy About Paris
Blumenverkäuferin
 2001 Venus and Mars
Bertha
 1997-1999 Lukas (TV Series)
Jasmin Lösch / Engel Petra / Doris
- Lukas im Hummerland (1999) ... Jasmin Lösch
- Lukas im Himmel (1997) ... Engel Petra / Doris
 1999 Gisbert (TV Series)
Frau Schlacke
- Klassenfahrt (1999) ... Frau Schlacke
- Therapie (1999) ... Frau Schlacke
- Staatsempfang (1999) ... Frau Schlacke
- Reklame (1999) ... Frau Schlacke
- Supermarkt (1999) ... Frau Schlacke
 1995-1998 RTL Samstag Nacht (TV Series)
- Hella von Sinnen (1997)
- Hilla von Sinnen (1995)
 1997 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Hella von Sinnen
- Auf Grundeis (1997) ... Hella von Sinnen
 1996 Killer Condom
Detective Sally
 1989 Alles nichts oder?! (TV Series)
- Episode #2.7 (1989)
 1988 Ich (Short)
 1986 A Virus Knows No Morals
Krankenpflegerin Rita
 1985 Zum Glück gibt's kein Patent (Short)
Norma DIN
 1983 Kiez
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (83 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for German AIDS aid (1990) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Helga Kemper | self
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has the same costume designer who designs the dresses for Lilo Wanders as Lilo Wanders ('Hazy Hartlieb'). She's been working with him ever since Alles nichts oder?! (1988). See more »

Trademark:

Frequently wears overalls

Nickname:

Helli

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed