No photo available. Represent Mihailo Vukobratovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 559,574 this week

Mihailo Vukobratovic

Mihailo Vukobratovic was born in 1952 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is a director and assistant director, known for Nije lako sa muskarcima (1985), Kod Lude ptice (1998) and Otvorena vrata (1994). See full bio »

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus another marvelous new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mihailo Vukobratovic's work have you seen?

Known For

(1985)
Kod Lude ptice Director
(1998)
Otvorena vrata Director
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
 2017-2019 Istine i lazi (TV Series) (331 episodes)
- Episode #2.160 (2019)
- Episode #2.159 (2019)
- Episode #2.158 (2019)
- Episode #2.157 (2019)
- Episode #2.156 (2019)
 2013-2017 Otvorena vrata 2 (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Mladenci (2017)
- Dzingl Bels (2017)
- Pravda za Voju (2014)
- Krivosudje (2014)
- Majka Hrabrost (2014)
 2006-2012 Bela ladja (TV Series) (90 episodes)
- Episode #6.10 (2012)
- Episode #6.9 (2012)
- Episode #6.8 (2012)
- Episode #6.7 (2012)
- Episode #6.6 (2012)
 2007 Ono nase sto nekad bejase (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2007)
- Episode #1.4 (2007)
- Episode #1.3 (2007)
- Episode #1.2 (2007)
- Episode #1.1 (2007)
 2004-2006 Stizu dolari (TV Series) (50 episodes)
- Episode #2.28 (2006)
- Episode #2.29 (2006)
- Episode #2.27 (2006)
- Episode #2.26 (2006)
- Episode #2.25 (2006)
 2003 Novogodisnji program (TV Movie)
 1998-2002 Porodicno blago (TV Series) (62 episodes)
- Episode #3.26 (2002)
- Episode #3.25 (2002)
- Episode #3.24 (2002)
- Episode #3.23 (2002)
- Episode #3.22 (2002)
 1998 Kod Lude ptice (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1996 Kontras (TV Mini-Series)
 1995 Otvorena vrata (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Amnezija (1995)
- Bonzur madam (1995)
 1994 Novogodisnja prica (TV Movie)
 1993-1994 Policajac sa Petlovog Brda (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Kobna greska (1994)
- Svedok (1994)
- Cija je beba? (1994)
 1992 Juris na skupstinu (TV Movie)
 1987-1991 Bolji zivot (TV Series) (82 episodes)
- Episode #3.35 (1991)
- Episode #3.34 (1991)
- Episode #3.33 (1991)
- Episode #3.32 (1991)
- Episode #3.31 (1991)
 1990 Srpska rapsodija (Documentary short)
 1989 Bolji zivot
 1988 Novogodisnja prica (TV Movie)
 1984 Siluete (TV Series)
 1983 Imenjaci (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Mira i Zoran (1983)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Misa Vukobratovic

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed