No photo available. Represent Fernando Wagner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,319 this week

Fernando Wagner (1905–1973)

Fernando Wagner was born on November 7, 1905 in Göttingen, Lower Saxony, Germany. He was a director and actor, known for The Wild Bunch (1969), Rubi (1968) and My Outlaw Brother (1951). He died on October 20, 1973 in Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico. See full bio »
1 photo »

Disney’s Newest Prince Faces a Whole New World

Aladdin star Mena Massoud shares why playing Aladdin is a dream come true.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernando Wagner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1969)
Rubi Director
(1968)
(1951)
El mariachi Director
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 1974 Muñeca (TV Series) (121 episodes)
- Episode #1.121 (1974)
- Episode #1.120 (1974)
- Episode #1.118 (1974)
- Episode #1.119 (1974)
- Episode #1.117 (1974)
 1971-1972 El amor tiene cara de mujer (TV Series) (320 episodes)
- Episode #1.319 (1972)
- Episode #1.320 (1972)
- Episode #1.318 (1972)
- Episode #1.317 (1972)
- Episode #1.316 (1972)
 1971 La maldición de la blonda (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1971)
 1971 La recogida (TV Series) (34 episodes)
- Episode #1.34 (1971)
- Episode #1.33 (1971)
- Episode #1.32 (1971)
- Episode #1.31 (1971)
- Episode #1.30 (1971)
 1970 El mariachi (TV Series) (114 episodes)
- Episode #1.113 (1970)
- Episode #1.112 (1970)
- Episode #1.110 (1970)
- Episode #1.111 (1970)
- Episode #1.109 (1970)
 1970 Yesenia (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1970)
- Episode #1.2 (1970)
- Episode #1.1 (1970)
 1969 La familia (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1969)
- Episode #1.2 (1969)
- Episode #1.1 (1969)
 1968 Chucho el Roto (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1968)
- Episode #1.2 (1968)
- Episode #1.1 (1968)
 1968 Rubi (TV Series) (53 episodes)
- Episode #1.51 (1968)
- Episode #1.52 (1968)
- Episode #1.50 (1968)
- Episode #1.49 (1968)
- Episode #1.48 (1968)
 1967 Amor sublime (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1967)
- Episode #1.2 (1967)
- Episode #1.1 (1967)
 1967 El cuarto mandamiento (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1967)
- Episode #1.1 (1967)
 1967 El usurpador (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1967)
- Episode #1.2 (1967)
- Episode #1.1 (1967)
 1960 Cartas de amor (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1960)
- Episode #1.2 (1960)
- Episode #1.1 (1960)
Show Show Actor (37 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ferdinand Wagner

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a fairly well-known director of Mexican theatre.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed