No photo available. Represent Harue Wakahara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,859,769 this week

Harue Wakahara (–1996)

Harue Wakahara was an actress, known for Gunkô no otome-tachi (1938), Hatsukoi (1939) and Dassen jônetsu musume (1949). She died on October 6, 1996. See full bio »

Died:

'Endgame' Creators' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The creators of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harue Wakahara's work have you seen?

Known For

(1938)
Hatsukoi Yôko Makishima
(1939)
(1949)
Goketsû ningyo Actress
(1940)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Haruye Wakahara | Konami Wakaura | Konami Wakayama

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed