No photo available. Represent Willem Wallyn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 211,791 this week

Willem Wallyn

Willem Wallyn was born in 1961. He is known for his work on Dear (1997), Film 1 (1999) and All of Us (2019). See full bio »

Born:

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Willem Wallyn's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Dear Director
(1997)
Film 1 Writer
(1999)
All of Us Writer
(2019)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2019 All of Us
 2016 De 16 (TV Series) (writer)
 2016 Professor T. (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes)
- Diamant (2016) ... (written by)
- Hartstocht (2016) ... (written by)
- Onvoltooid verleden (2016) ... (written by)
- De familie (2016) ... (written by)
- In vuur en vlam (2016) ... (written by)
 2014 Aspe (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Puntgaaf (2014)
 2013 De Ridder (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Een vrouw van 70 (2013)
 2013 Albert II (TV Mini-Series)
 2012 Zone stad (TV Series) (scenario - 2 episodes)
- Gouden handschoen (2012) ... (scenario)
- Myosotis (2012) ... (scenario)
  De Rodenburgs (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes, 2010) (scenario - 3 episodes, 2011)
- Episode #2.10 (2011) ... (scenario)
- Episode #2.11 (2011) ... (scenario)
- Episode #2.9 (2011) ... (scenario)
- Episode #2.2 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.1 (2010) ... (writer)
 1999 Film 1 (writer)
 1998 Dear Jean-Claude (Short) (writer)
 1997 Urinoir dogs (Short) (scenario)
 1995 Omelette à la flamande (Short)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jean-Claude de Willem Wallyn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of politician Luc Wallyn.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed