Bill Walton (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,827 this week
Trailer
2:21 | Trailer
Bill Walton was born on November 5, 1952 in La Mesa, California, USA as William Theodore Walton III. He is an actor, known for Little Nicky (2000), Forget Paris (1995) and He Got Game (1998). He has been married to Lori Matsuoka since 1991. He was previously married to Susan Guth. See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ghostbusters
Wed, Jun 26 4:46 PM EDT on SYFY (224)
Ghostbusters
Wed, Jun 26 11:00 PM EDT on SYFY (224)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 608 people
created 01 Sep 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Apr 2015
 
a list of 281 people
created 1 month ago
 
list image
a list of 608 people
created 15 Nov 2014
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Walton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Little Nicky Bill Walton
(2000)
Forget Paris Bill Walton
(1995)
He Got Game Himself
(1998)
Who Shot Mamba? Kelli Sherman
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2018 Uncle Drew
Bill Walton
 2017 Katy Perry Feat. Nicki Minaj: Swish Swish (Video short)
Announcer
 2009 Who Shot Mamba?
Kelli Sherman
 2000 Little Nicky
Bill Walton
 1999 Snoops (TV Series)
Cop
- Higher Calling (1999) ... Cop
 1997 The Jeff Foxworthy Show (TV Series)
Lester Ligget
- Field of Schemes (1997) ... Lester Ligget
 1995 Forget Paris
Bill Walton
 1990 NBA on NBC (TV Series)
 1984 Ghostbusters
Bill Walton (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Reebok. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 1 Article | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' 11½" (2.12 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Failing to prepare is like preparing to fail. See more »

Trivia:

Missed more than half the games his teams played while he was under contract (1974-1988) due to injury. See more »

Nickname:

The Mountain Man

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed