Manju Warrier


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,830 this week
Trailer
3:44 | Trailer
Manju Warrier was born on September 10, 1979 in Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, India. She is an actress and producer, known for Odiyan (2018), How Old Are You? (2014) and Aami (2018). She was previously married to Dileep. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 07 Nov 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 23 Jul 2017
 
a list of 1495 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 101 people
created 05 Feb 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 18 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manju Warrier's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Top Rated Malayalam Movies

Discover the top 50 Malayalam movies as rated by IMDb users – from all-time favorites to recent hits.

See more

Known For

Odiyan Prabha
(2018)
How Old Are You? Nirupama
(2014)
Aami Madhavi Kutty / Kamala Surayya
(2018)
Sallapam Radha
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2019 A'hr
 2019 Asuran
Pachaiyammal
 2019 Lucifer
Priyadarshini Ramdas
 2018 Odiyan
Prabha
 2018 Mohanlal
Meenakshi
 2018 Aami
Madhavi Kutty / Kamala Surayya
 2017 Villain
Dr. Neelima Mathew
 2017 Udhaharanam Sujatha
Sujatha Krishnan
 2017 C/O Saira Banu
Saira Banu
 2016 Karingunnam 6's
Vandana
 2016 Vettah
Sribala IPS
 2016 Paavada
Special Appearance
 2015 Jo and the Boy
Joan Mary John
 2015 Rani Padmini
Padmini
 2015 Ennum Eppozhum
Adv. Deepa
 2014 How Old Are You?
Nirupama
 1999 Pathram
Devika Shekhar
 1998 Daya
Sumura
 1998 Thalolam
 1998 Summer in Bethlehem
Abhirami
 1998 Kanmadam
Bhanu
 1997 Aaram Thamburan
Unnimaya
 1997 Irattakuttikalude Achan
Anupama
 1997 Kudamattom
 1997 Sammanam
Devi
 1997 The Play of God
Thamara
 1996 Dilliwala Rajakumaran
Maya
 1996 Kaliveedu
Mrudula
 1996 Sallapam
Radha
 1996 Thooval Kottaram
Devaprabha Varma
 1995 Sakshyam
Smitha
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manju Varrier | Manju Warrior
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her marriage to fellow Malayalam movie actor Dileep took place at the Alwaye Sri Krishna Temple. Unfortunately, after marriage she quit the film industry to become a "kudumbini" (house-wife). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed