STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,698 this week

Millard Webb (1893–1935)


Millard Webb was born on December 6, 1893 in Clay City, Kentucky, USA. He was a director and assistant director, known for Glorifying the American Girl (1929), The Love Thrill (1927) and The Sea Beast (1926). He was married to Mary Eaton and Lydia Stocking. He died on April 21, 1935 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 845 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 442 people
created 24 Aug 2015
 
a list of 85 people
created 22 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Millard Webb's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Love Thrill Director
(1927)
The Sea Beast Director
(1926)
Her Marriage Vow Director
(1924)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

M.L.F. Webb | Millard K. Webb | Millard L. Webb

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Child: Barbara Jane (c. 1920) See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed