STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,124 this week

Teresa Weißbach


Teresa Weißbach was born on April 26, 1981 in Zwickau, German Democratic Republic. She is an actress, known for Sun Alley (1999), Giganten (2007) and Gonger - Das Böse vergisst nie (2008). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2387 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 90 people
created 11 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2652 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teresa Weißbach's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Sun Alley Miriam Sommer
(1999)
Giganten Ulrike von Levetzow
(2007)
(2008)
Weg! Tusse
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2019 Split Homicide (TV Series)
Vera
- Der Mädchenmörder von Krac (2019) ... Vera
 2018 Hubert ohne Staller (TV Series)
Sabine Jäger-Martens
- Überfall postum (2018) ... Sabine Jäger-Martens
 2017 Wilsberg (TV Series)
Laura / Jenny
- Der gläserne Verbrecher (2017) ... Laura / Jenny
- MünsterLeaks (2017) ... Laura
 2016 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Alina Jessen
- Der Clan (2016) ... Alina Jessen
 2016 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Louise Hellmann
- Undercover - Teil 2 (2016) ... Louise Hellmann
- Undercover - Teil 1 (2016) ... Louise Hellmann
 2016 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Wirtin
- Wölfe (2016) ... Wirtin
 2016 Munich Murder - Where Are You, Coward? (TV Movie)
Sibylle Prinz
 2016 Kästner und der kleine Dienstag (TV Movie)
Herti Kirchner
 2015 Der Staatsanwalt (TV Series)
Hannah Felber
- Im falschen Leben (2015) ... Hannah Felber
 2014 Siebenschön (TV Movie)
Prinzessin Zilly
 2014 Winnetous Weiber (TV Movie)
Simone Lehman
 2014 Für immer ein Mörder - Der Fall Ritter (TV Movie)
Yvonne Weber
 2014 Julia und der Offizier (TV Movie)
Hillary
 2014 Toilet Stories
Loni Nordahl
 2013 Die goldene Gans (TV Movie)
Wirtshaustochter Lotte
 2013 Mountain Medic (TV Series)
Cora Rudolf
- Keine Zukunft (2013) ... Cora Rudolf
 2012 Bamberger Reiter. Ein Frankenkrimi (TV Movie)
Kommissarin Birgit Sacher
 2012 Offroad
Mandy
 2011 Nach der Hochzeit bin ich weg! (TV Movie)
Lisette Stadler
 2010 Lasko - The Fist of God (TV Series)
Kim
- Schwestern im Glauben (2010) ... Kim (as Teresa Weissbach)
 2010 Alles Liebe (TV Movie)
Helen
 2010 Ein Sommer in Kapstadt (TV Movie)
Miriam Wilde (as Teresa Weissbach)
 2010 Gonger II (TV Movie)
Helma
 2010 Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV Series)
Monika 'Moni' Schmidt
- Die Zeugin (2010) ... Monika 'Moni' Schmidt
 2009 Frischer Wind (TV Movie)
Luzy Ditten
 2009 La Isla Bonita
Mädchen
 2008 Mein Herz in Chile (TV Movie)
Esther Hansen
 2008 Gonger - Das Böse vergisst nie (TV Movie)
Helma Sörensen
 2008 Freiwild - Ein Würzburg-Krimi (TV Movie)
Birgit Sacher (as Teresa Weissbach)
 2008 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Lisa Dorn
- Hungrige Seelen (2008) ... Lisa Dorn
 2007 Giganten (TV Series)
Ulrike von Levetzow
- Goethe - Magier der Leidenschaften (2007) ... Ulrike von Levetzow
 2006 Sommerwald (Short)
 2006 Tatort (TV Series)
Helena Stettenkamp
- Das ewig Böse (2006) ... Helena Stettenkamp
 2005 The Young Schiller (TV Movie)
Katharina Baumann
 2005 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Franziska Sabu
- Von Liebe und Hass (2005) ... Franziska Sabu
 2005 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Nele Grünwald
- Blackout (2005) ... Nele Grünwald
 2004 Die Boxerin
Mandy
 2004 Käthchens Traum (TV Movie)
Käthchen
 2004 Circle of Life (TV Series)
Nina Wertheimer
- Alles wird gut (2004) ... Nina Wertheimer
- Verbotene Liebe (2004) ... Nina Wertheimer
- Tage voller Sorgen (2004) ... Nina Wertheimer
- Im Alleingang (2004) ... Nina Wertheimer
- Mut zur Wahrheit (2004) ... Nina Wertheimer
 2004 Abgefahren
Britt (as Teresa Weissbach)
 2003 Berlin, Berlin (TV Series)
Sächsin
- Ex und hopp (2003) ... Sächsin
 2002 Weg!
Tusse
 1999 Sun Alley
Miriam Sommer
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Teresa White Brook | Teresa Weissbach

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She speaks German, English, French and Spanish. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed