STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,522 this week

Danniella Westbrook


From the bubbly blonde with starry blue eyes and those famous hot pants to being the most famous cocaine addict in Britain, Danniella Westbrook is no stranger to the attentions of the media. Born on 5 November 1973 in Walthamstow, the only daughter of Andy and Sue Westbrook, she knew that her life would be far from just ordinary. As a young child ... See full bio »

Inside the Movie Magic of 'The Aeronauts'

We fly behind the scenes of The Aeronauts to find out how director Tom Harper and his team brought the detailed world to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 16 Nov 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 17 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danniella Westbrook's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

EastEnders Sam / Sam Mitchell
(1990-2016)
Hollyoaks Trudy Ryan
(2013)
Frank Stubbs Dawn Dillon
(1993-1994)
Mob Handed The Mother
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
  The Middle Man (pre-production)
Julie the Landlady (rumored)
 1990-2016 EastEnders (TV Series)
Sam / Sam Mitchell
- Episode #1.5312 (2016) ... Sam Mitchell
- Episode #1.5311 (2016) ... Sam Mitchell
- Episode #1.5310 (2016) ... Sam Mitchell
- Episode #1.5309 (2016) ... Sam Mitchell
- Episode dated 21 September 2010 (2010) ... Sam Mitchell
 2016 Mob Handed
The Mother
 2016 Essex Vendetta
Michelle
 2013 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Trudy Ryan
- Episode #1.3584 (2013) ... Trudy Ryan
- Episode #1.3582 (2013) ... Trudy Ryan
- Episode #1.3581 (2013) ... Trudy Ryan
- Episode #1.3580 (2013) ... Trudy Ryan
- Episode #1.3573 (2013) ... Trudy Ryan
 2003 Queen: Greatest Video Hits 2 (Video documentary)
The Teenage Girl (segment: The Invisible Man
 1993-1994 Frank Stubbs (TV Series)
Dawn Dillon
- Chinatown (1994) ... Dawn Dillon
- Mr. Chairman (1994) ... Dawn Dillon
- Faith (1994) ... Dawn Dillon
- Babies (1994) ... Dawn Dillon
- Politician (1994) ... Dawn Dillon
 1989 Queen: The Invisible Man (Video short)
Girl
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Interviews | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter | See more »

Alternate Names:

Danniella Morgan

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[in 2014] Steven Gerrard is the best-looking member of the England team right now. See more »

Trivia:

Attended The Sylvia Young Theatre School (1981-1989). See more »

Nickname:

Danni

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed