STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,366 this week

Zack Whedon


Zack Whedon was born on August 14, 1979 in the USA as Zachary Webber Whedon. He is known for his work on Halt and Catch Fire (2014), Southland (2009) and Rubicon (2010). He has been married to Eliza Clark since 2012. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 293 people
created 26 Feb 2017
 
a list of 120 people
created 14 Aug 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 15 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 555 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zack Whedon's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2014-2017)
Southland Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Rubicon Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2013 Southland (TV Series) (executive story editor - 1 episode)
- Bleed Out (2013) ... (executive story editor)
 2010 Rubicon (TV Series) (story editor - 2 episodes)
- Keep the Ends Out (2010) ... (story editor)
- The First Day of School (2010) ... (story editor)
 2004-2006 Deadwood (TV Series) (assistant - 35 episodes)
- Tell Him Something Pretty (2006) ... (assistant: David Milch)
- The Catbird Seat (2006) ... (assistant: David Milch)
- A Constant Throb (2006) ... (assistant: David Milch)
- Amateur Night (2006) ... (assistant: David Milch)
- Leviathan Smiles (2006) ... (assistant: David Milch)
 1999 Angel (TV Series) (production assistant)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zach Whedon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Joss Whedon and Jed Whedon. Son of Tom Whedon. Grandson of John Whedon. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed