George Will (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,670 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
George Will was born on May 4, 1941 in Champaign, Illinois, USA as George Frederick Will. He has been married to Mari Maseng since 1991. They have one child. He was previously married to Madeleine Marion. See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 189 people
created 30 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Will's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The American President John Quincy Adams
(2000)
Agronsky & Co. Himself
(1976)
Baseball Himself
(1994-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Death and the Civil War (2012) ... (special thanks)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Column, "McCain in a Bear Market," Published in "The Washington Post (USA)," Page A21, 9 October 2008. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

George F. Will

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[June, 18: on the GOP's handling of the family-separation policy) Ryan and many other Republicans have become the president's poodles, not because James Madison's system has failed, but because today's abject careerists have failed to be worthy of it.

Trivia:

Author and political commentator. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed