STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,585 this week

Chino 'Fats' Williams (1933–2000)


Chino 'Fats' Williams was born on July 26, 1933 in Louisiana, USA. He is known for his work on The Terminator (1984), Road House (1989) and Weird Science (1985). He died on April 5, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Planes, Trains & Automobiles
Wed, May 22 11:00 AM EDT on TMC (662)
Weird Science
Wed, May 22 2:45 PM EDT on TMC (662)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 07 Apr 2017
 
a list of 111 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 55 people
created 16 Jul 2016
 
a list of 124 people
created 26 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chino 'Fats' Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Terminator Truck Driver
(1984)
Road House Derelict
(1989)
Weird Science Bar Patron
(1985)
Rocky III Derelict
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 1996 Killin' Me Softly
Uncle Wesley
 1994 The Search (TV Short) (as Chino Williams)
 1994 Cosmic Slop (TV Movie)
Homeless Man
 1994 Cagney & Lacey: The Return (TV Movie)
Security Co. Man (as Fats Williams)
 1993 Percy & Thunder (TV Movie)
Jabbo
 1992 Storyville
Theotis Washington
 1992 Bébé's Kids
Card Player #2 (voice)
 1992 Memphis (TV Movie)
Fat Bobby
 1990 Secret Agent OO Soul
Owner of Bertha's Cafe
 1990 Parker Kane (TV Movie)
The Cook
 1990 House Party
Fats (as Fats Williams)
 1989 The Heist (TV Movie)
Fats
 1989 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
Lester
- Road Show (1989) ... Lester
 1989 Road House
Derelict
 1988 Hot to Trot
Messenger
 1988 Action Jackson
Kid Sable
 1987 Planes, Trains & Automobiles
Marathon Shuttle Driver (uncredited)
 1986 Moonlighting (TV Series)
Post Office Employee
- Yours, Very Deadly (1986) ... Post Office Employee
 1986 Jumpin' Jack Flash
Larry (The Heavyset Guard) (as Chino Fats Williams)
 1985-1986 Night Court (TV Series)
Courtroom Defendent
- Could This Be Magic? (1986) ... Courtroom Defendent (uncredited)
- Dan's Boss (1985) ... Courtroom Defendent (uncredited)
 1986 Wildcats
Poolhall Man #2
 1986 Iron Eagle
Slappy
 1985 Weird Science
Bar Patron (as Chino Williams)
 1985 Crazy Like a Fox (TV Series)
Fats
- Wanted Dead and Alive (1985) ... Fats
- Premium for Murder (1985) ... Fats
 1984 It Came Upon the Midnight Clear (TV Movie)
Calvin
 1984 The Terminator
Truck Driver
 1984 Swing Shift
Bouncer at Kelly's
 1982 Rocky III
Derelict
 1980 Defiance
Local #2
 1980 The Incredible Hulk (TV Series)
Pedestrian
- The Psychic (1980) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
 1979 Rocky II
Job searcher (uncredited)
 1975-1977 Baretta (TV Series)
Fats
- Not on Our Block (1977) ... Fats (as Chino Williams)
- Shoes (1976) ... Fats (as Chino Williams)
- Runway Cowboy (1976) ... Fats (as Chino Williams)
- Soldier in the Jungle (1976) ... Fats (as Chino Williams)
- Aggie (1976) ... Fats
 1976 Rocky
Man in Unemployment Line (uncredited)
 1974 The Gravy Train
Chicken Man (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chino-Fats-Williams | Chino Fats Williams | Chino Williams | Fats Williams
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He played three variations of a same character in the Rocky Balboa franchise: a man in unemployment line in Rocky (1976), a job searcher in Rocky II (1979) and a derelict in Rocky III (1982).

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed