No photo available. Represent Marc Wilmore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,172 this week

Marc Wilmore

Marc Wilmore was born on May 4, 1963 in California, USA as Marc Edward Wilmore. He is a producer and writer, known for The Simpsons (1989), In Living Color (1990) and The PJs (1999). See full bio »
1 photo »

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

In Living Color
Passenger 227 (S4, Ep17)
Sun, Oct 27 9:30 AM PDT on FUSION (265)
In Living Color
Undigable Hosts (S4, Ep23)
Sun, Nov 03 8:30 AM PST on FUSION (265)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Wilmore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Simpsons Producer
(2000-2015)
(1990-2001)
The PJs Writer
(1999-2001)
F Is for Family Producer
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2017 F Is for Family (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- Heavy Sledding (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 220 episodes, 2005 - 2015) (supervising producer - 45 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (producer - 22 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (co-producer - 22 episodes, 2001 - 2002)
- Lisa with an "S" (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Friend with Benefit (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Treehouse of Horror XXVI (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Halloween of Horror (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Puffless (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
 2014 The Simpsons Take the Bowl (Video) (co-executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2017 F Is for Family (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Pray Away (2017) ... (written by)
 2002-2015 The Simpsons (TV Series) (written by - 12 episodes)
- My Fare Lady (2015) ... (written by)
- Four Regrettings and a Funeral (2013) ... (written by)
- The Spy Who Learned Me (2012) ... (written by)
- Exit Through the Kwik-E-Mart (2012) ... (written by)
- The Good, the Sad and the Drugly (2009) ... (written by)
 1999-2000 The PJs (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Weave's Have a Dream (2000) ... (written by)
- Bones, Bugs, and Harmony (1999) ... (written by)
 1995-1998 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 106 episodes)
- Episode #6.154 (1998) ... (writer)
- Episode #6.132 (1998) ... (writer)
- Episode #6.131 (1998) ... (writer)
- Episode #6.126 (1998) ... (writer)
- Episode #6.113 (1998) ... (writer)
  In Living Color (TV Series) (53 episodes, 1992 - 1994) (writer - 20 episodes, 1992 - 1993)
- Thugs (1994)
 1992 Harry and the Hendersons (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Yo Richie! (1992) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2018 F Is for Family (TV Series)
- Bill Murphy's Night Off (2018) ... (voice)
- Frank the Father (2018) ... (voice)
- The Stinger (2018) ... (voice)
 2000-2014 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Narrator / Drummer
- The Wreck of the Relationship (2014) ... Narrator (voice)
- It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad Marge (2000) ... Drummer (voice)
 1999-2001 The PJs (TV Series)
Walter Burkett
- Red Man's Burden (2001) ... Walter Burkett (voice)
- Clip Show (2001) ... Walter Burkett (voice)
- A Race to His Credit (2001) ... Walter Burkett (voice)
- Let's Get Ready to Rumba (2001) ... Walter Burkett (voice)
- Miracle Cleaner on 134th Street (2001) ... Walter Burkett (voice)
 1990-2001 In Living Color (TV Series)
Various / Father at Carnival
- Best of Show (2001) ... Various
- Candy Cane's Last Show (1994) ... Various
- Episode dated 28 April 1994 (1994) ... Various
- Sweet Tooth Jones (1994) ... Various
- Infomercial Awards (1994) ... Various
 2000 Manhattan, AZ (TV Series)
Ron
- The Voyage Home (2000) ... Ron
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  The PJs (TV Series) (executive story editor - 27 episodes, 2000 - 2001) (story editor - 14 episodes, 1999)
- A Race to His Credit (2001) ... (executive story editor)
- Let's Get Ready to Rumba (2001) ... (executive story editor)
- Miracle Cleaner on 134th Street (2001) ... (executive story editor)
- Survival: In Tha Hood (2001) ... (executive story editor)
- It Takes a Thurgood (2001) ... (executive story editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2012 Larry Wilmore's Race, Religion & Sex in Florida (TV Special documentary)
Announcer (voice)
 1992 In Living Color (TV Series)
Himself
- Wanda on the Dating Game (1992) ... Himself (uncredited)
- In Living Color Voice-Mail Feedback Line ... Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wolfman Black | Kenneth Nathaniel Gibson | Marc Kilgore | Marc Will Killmore | Marknado | Born To Kill More | The Phatman of the Opera | Hackin' Up! I'm Hackin' Up | Marc 'Blood Clot' Wilmore | Marc 'O.J.' Wilmore | Mark Wilmore | Marc Wilmorgue
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Larry Wilmore.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed