Zachary Woodlee


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,863 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Zachary Woodlee was born on April 27, 1977 in Mesquite, Texas, USA as Zachary Vinson Woodlee. He is known for his work on Real Steel (2011), Get Smart (2008) and Hairspray (2007). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
Mon, Apr 06 4:15 AM PDT on SHO2 (580)
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
Tue, Apr 07 11:30 AM PDT on SHOW (579)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9756 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 80 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 163 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zachary Woodlee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Real Steel Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Get Smart Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Hairspray Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Life as We Know It Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (26 credits)
 2019 High School Musical: The Musical - The Series (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- The Auditions (2019) ... (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
 2018 Dumplin' (choreographer)
 2017 Girlboss (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Garbage Person (2017) ... (choreographer)
 2016 Amateur Night (choreographer)
 2016 Grease Live! (TV Movie) (choreographer)
 2009-2014 Glee (TV Series) (choreographer - 87 episodes)
- The Untitled Rachel Berry Project (2014) ... (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
- Old Dog, New Tricks (2014) ... (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
- The Back-Up Plan (2014) ... (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
- Opening Night (2014) ... (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
- Tested (2014) ... (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
 2011 RAINN Public Service Announcements (TV Series documentary) (choreographer - 1 episode)
 2011 Real Steel (choreographer)
 2011 Glee: The 3D Concert Movie (Documentary) (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
 2010 Life as We Know It (choreographer)
 2010 Eat Pray Love (choreographer: Liz's wedding)
 2010 The Back-up Plan (choreographer)
 2010 StarStruck (TV Movie) (choreographer)
 2010 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Girls vs. Suits (2010) ... (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
 2009 Glee: Director's Cut Pilot Episode (TV Movie) (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
 2009 The Marc Pease Experience (assistant choreographer)
 2009/I The Proposal (assistant choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
 2008-2009 Eli Stone (TV Series) (choreographer - 12 episodes)
- Flight Path (2009) ... (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
- Sonoma (2009) ... (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
- Soul Free (2008) ... (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
- I Want Your Sex (2008) ... (choreographer)
- Praying for Time (2008) ... (choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
 2009 Fired Up! (choreographer)
 2008 Bedtime Stories (choreographer)
 2008 Get Smart (assistant choreographer)
 2008 2008 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special) (choreographer)
 2008 27 Dresses (choreographer)
 2007 Hairspray (associate choreographer - as Zach Woodlee)
 2006 Step Up (assistant choreographer)
 2005 The 40-Year-Old Virgin (assistant choreographer)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dancer, toured with Mandy Moore (2000 - 2001) See more »

Alternate Names:

Zachary V. Woodlee | Zach Woodlee

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Teaching dance classes through Hollywood Connection dance convention See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed