Will Wright (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,903 this week
Trailer
0:59 | Trailer
Will Wright was born on January 20, 1960 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as William Ralph Wright. He is a director and writer, known for SimCity (1989), Sim Ant (1990) and The Simpsons Game (2007). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 15 Jun 2018
 
a list of 11 people
created 07 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Will Wright's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins. See more awards »

Known For

SimCity Director
(1989)
Sim Ant Director
(1990)
(2007)
Bar Karma Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2011 Darkspore (Video Game)
 2009 The Sims 3 (Video Game)
 2008 Spore: Creepy & Cute (Video Game)
 2008 Spore (Video Game)
 2004 The Sims 2 (Video Game)
 2003 The Sims Makin' Magic (Video Game)
 2002 The Sims Vacation (Video Game)
 2001 The Sims: Hot Date (Video Game)
 2000 The Sims Livin' Large (Video Game)
 2000 SimCity 3000: Unlimited (Video Game)
 2000 The Sims (Video Game)
 1999 SimCity 3000 (Video Game)
 1993 SimCity 2000 (Video Game)
 1990 Sim Ant (Video Game)
 1989 SimCity (Video Game)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (10 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Wright | William Ralph 'Will' Wright
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working on Sims Online, The (2002). See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed