No photo available. Represent Thomas Wydler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,638 this week

Thomas Wydler

Thomas Wydler was born on October 9, 1959 in Zurich, Switzerland. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Wydler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wings of Desire Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds
(1987)
Hellboy Soundtrack
(2004)
Scream Soundtrack
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2019 Now You See Me... - Part 1 (writer: "Red Right Hand")
 2014-2017 Peaky Blinders (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- The Company (2017) ... (writer: "Red Right Hand" - uncredited)
- The Duel (2017) ... (writer: "Red Right Hand" - uncredited)
- The Noose (2017) ... (writer: "Red Right Hand" - uncredited)
- Episode #3.4 (2016) ... (writer: "Red Right Hand" - uncredited)
- Episode #3.1 (2016) ... (writer: "Red Right Hand" - uncredited)
 2016 Ladbrokes World Grand Prix (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2016: Day Six - Part 2 (2016) ... (writer: "Red Right Hand" - uncredited)
 2015 StalkHer (writer: "Red Right Hand" - as Wydler)
 2015 Slash 3 (writer: "Red Right Hand")
 2014/I An Open Secret (Documentary) (writer: "Lovely Creature")
 2014 Slash 2 (writer: "Red Right Hand")
 2014 20,000 Days on Earth (Documentary) (writer: "Animal X", "Stagger Lee")
 2013/I Slash (writer: "Red Right Hand")
 2012 Jack Irish: Bad Debts (TV Movie) (writer: "Red Right Hand" - as Wydler)
 2012 Jack Irish: Black Tide (TV Movie) (writer: "Red Right Hand" - as Wydler)
 2010 Alan Wake (Video Game) (writer: "Up Jumped The Devil")
 2009 Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (writer: "Red Right Hand")
 2009 Reading and Leeds Festival (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Arctic Monkeys (2009) ... (writer: "Red Right Hand")
 2004 Hellboy (writer: "Red Right Hand")
 2000 Scream 3 (writer: "Red Right Hand 2" - as Wydler)
 1997 Scream 2 (writer: "Red Right Hand" - as Wydler)
 1996 Scream (writer: "Red Right Hand")
 1996 Box of Moonlight (as Wyler, "Wheels Over Me") / (writer: "Red Right Hand")
 1994 Dumb and Dumber (writer: "Red Right Hand")
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Die Haut | Les Hommes Sauvages | Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds | Thomas Wylder
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed