STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 476,531 this week

Hsiu-Chiung Chiang


Hsiu-Chiung Chiang was born on May 4, 1969 in Taipei, Taiwan. She is a director and writer, known for The Furthest End Awaits (2014), Let the Wind Carry Me (2009) and Tiao Ge Zi (2007). See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hsiu-Chiung Chiang's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2014)
(2009)
Tiao Ge Zi Director
(2007)
A Brighter Summer Day Middle Sister
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2019 Project 17: Side by Side (TV Series)
 2012-2013 An Innocent Mistake (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Episode #1.16 (2013)
- Episode #1.15 (2013)
- Episode #1.14 (2013)
- Episode #1.13 (2013)
- Episode #1.12 (2013)
 2012 When Yesterday Comes (segment "Healing")
 2011 Healing (Short)
 2009 Let the Wind Carry Me (Documentary)
 2008 Artemisia
 2007 Tiao Ge Zi (Short)
 2002 Fancy 25 (segment "Black Butterfly Synopsis")
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2012 When Yesterday Comes (screenwriter - segment "Healing")
 2011 Healing (Short) (screenwriter)
 2007 Tiao Ge Zi (Short)
 2002 Fancy 25 (screenplay - segment "Black Butterfly Synopsis")
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2012 When Yesterday Comes (presented by - segment "Healing")
 2011 Healing (Short) (presented by)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1991 A Brighter Summer Day
Middle Sister
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2002 The Trigger (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
 1994 A Confucian Confusion (script supervisor)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xiuqiong Jiang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed