Jesús Yagüe was born on December 12, 1937 in Portugalete, Vizcaya, País Vasco, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Los flamencos (1968), Lecciones de tocador (1983) and The Hiding Places (1969). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesús Yagüe's work have you seen?

Known For

Los flamencos Director
(1968)
(1983-1984)
(1969)
Megatón Ye-Ye Director
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (33 credits)
 1994-1995 El día que me quieras (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- ¿Qué sabes de Alicia? (1995) ... (as Jesus Yagüe)
 1992 Crónicas urbanas (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986-1987 La voz humana (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- La despedida (1987)
 1986 Tarde de teatro (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986 Media naranja (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- La mudanza (1986)
- Una noche loca (1986)
- Cena formal (1986)
 1983-1984 Lecciones de tocador (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- El último vicio (1983)
- Mesalina, S.A. (1983)
- La sueca (1983)
 1982 Teatro (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1979 Estudio 1 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1978 Casa de citas
 1972-1976 Novela (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Papá Goriot XX (1976) ... (as Jesus Yagüe)
- Papá Goriot XIX (1976) ... (as Jesus Yagüe)
- Papá Goriot XVIII (1976) ... (as Jesus Yagüe)
- Papá Goriot XVII (1976) ... (as Jesus Yagüe)
- Papá Goriot XVI (1976) ... (as Jesus Yagüe)
 1975 A simple vista (TV Series)
 1975 El teatro (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1974-1975 Suspiros de España (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Último suspiro (1975)
- Octavo suspiro (1974)
- Quinto suspiro (1974)
- Segundo suspiro (1974)
- Primer suspiro (1974)
 1974 Mundo pop (TV Series)
 1972-1973 Tres eran tres (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (1973)
- Episode #1.12 (1973)
- Episode #1.11 (1973)
- Episode #1.10 (1973)
- Episode #1.9 (1973)
 1971-1972 Las doce caras de Eva (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Piscis (1972)
- Acuario (1972)
- Capricornio (1972)
- Sagitario (1972)
- Escorpio (1971)
 1968 Los flamencos
 1967 Pamplona en Hemingway (TV Short documentary)
 1964 Domingo de julio (Short)
 1964 Los seis días (Documentary short)
 1964 Sevilla otro año (Documentary short)
 1964 Un escenario blanco (Documentary short)
 1964 Viaje por un 7 de julio (Short)
 1964 Vivir en Castilla (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesús Yagüe Arechavaleta | J. Yagüe | Jesus Yagüe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed