No photo available. Represent Jennie Yee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,215,671 this week

Jennie Yee

Jennie Yee is known for her work on When a Man Loves a Woman (1994), What If People Died (2012) and You Not Chinese (1994). See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennie Yee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2012)
You Not Chinese Christine
(1994)
The Punanny Diaries Stuffy Housewife
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2019 Cache Memory (Short)
Julie Chang
 2017 Animal Crackers (voice)
 2012 What If People Died
Violet
 2011 Tanto (Short)
Clan Leader
 2009 The Punanny Diaries (TV Series)
Stuffy Housewife
- The Shower ... Stuffy Housewife
 2002-2006 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Nurse / Nurse #2 / Town Square Person #4
- Episode #1.10436 (2006) ... Nurse
- Episode #1.10382 (2006) ... Nurse #2
- Episode #1.10107 (2005) ... Nurse
- Episode #1.9379 (2002) ... Town Square Person #4
 2003 Rise to Honor (Video Game) (voice)
 2002 General Hospital (TV Series)
Young Girl #1
- Episode #1.9934 (2002) ... Young Girl #1
 1999 Life Tastes Good
Harry's Wife
 1994 You Not Chinese
Christine (as Jenny Yee)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2010 Justify (casting assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2017 Animal Crackers (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2006 Mighty Warriors of Comedy (TV Movie documentary) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Yee | Jenny Yee

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed