No photo available. Represent Yuri Yegorov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 208,349 this week

Yuri Yegorov (1920–1982)

Yuri Yegorov was born on May 25, 1920 in Sochi, Kuban-Black Sea Oblast, RSFSR as Yuri Pavlovich Yegorov. He was a director and writer, known for Esli ty prav... (1964), Oni byli pervymi (1956) and Ottsy i dedy (1982). He died on February 27, 1982 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuri Yegorov's work have you seen?

Known For

Esli ty prav... Director
(1964)
Oni byli pervymi Director
(1956)
Ottsy i dedy Director
(1982)
Komandirovka Director
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yu. Yegorov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed