No photo available. Represent Oliver Zahle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 178,958 this week

Oliver Zahle

Oliver Zahle was born on March 24, 1969 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He is a writer and director, known for Pendlerkids (2012), Iqbal & superchippen (2016) and Krysters kartel (2009). See full bio »

Which Marvel Series is on Lance Reddick's Watchlist?

After starring in some of the best TV shows ever, Lance Reddick reveals what he is watching now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Zahle's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pendlerkids Writer
(2012-2014)
(2016)
(2009)
Fremkaldt Writer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (21 credits)
 2015 Selvsving Galla (TV Movie) (writer)
  Pendlerkids (TV Series) (based on an idea by - 13 episodes, 2014) (creator - 2 episodes, 2014)
- Koncert ved Christiansborg (2014) ... (based on an idea by)
- TV-Avisen (2014) ... (based on an idea by)
- Solo-jobbet (2014) ... (based on an idea by)
- Gamle Ole (2014) ... (based on an idea by)
- Det nye DSB (2014) ... (based on an idea by)
 2012/II Piggy (Short) (story)
 2012 Den Bitre Ende: Med Bruun og Trangbæk (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Afsnit 10 (2012)
- Afsnit 9 (2012)
- Afsnit 8 (2012)
- Afsnit 7 (2012)
- Afsnit 6 (2012)
 2011 Jensen & Jensen (writer)
 2009 Krysters kartel (TV Series) (head writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (head writer)
 2008 The 2008 European Film Awards (TV Special)
 2008 Max Embarrassing (idea)
 2007 Fremkaldt (Short)
 2007 Max (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- Single Malt og dobbelt date (2007) ... (writer)
- Som at stjæle slik fra voksne (2007) ... (writer)
- Cool og Kristen (2007) ... (writer)
- Venner 4 ever (2007) ... (writer)
  Fjernsyn for voksne (TV Series) (1 episode, 2005) (writer - 8 episodes, 2004)
- Nytårs-galla (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... (writer)
 2003 Sportens Top 10 (TV Short)
  Bertelsen - de uaktuelle nyheder (TV Series) (12 episodes, 2002) (writer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Episode #2.8 (2002)
- Episode #2.4 (2002)
- Episode #2.2 (2002)
- Episode #2.1 (2002)
- Episode #1.9 (2002)
 2001 Hypokonder (TV Series documentary)
 2000 Bånd på livet (TV Short)
 2000 Find dig selv (TV Short)
 2000 Dødsjov (TV Short)
 1999 Bertelsen - DR2s talkshow (TV Series) (writer - 28 episodes)
- Episode #2.14 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.13 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.12 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.11 (1999) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.10 (1999) ... (writer)
 1996 Forunderlige Frede (TV Mini-Series)
 1994 Sku' du spørge fra nogen? (TV Series)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2004: "Den store danske klogebog" (book, co-written with Jens Korse) See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working as creative force and copywriter for Copenhagen ad agency "Integral" while still involved in TV production. See more »

Nickname:

Olli

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed