STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,716 this week

Lyudmila Zaytseva


Lyudmila Zaytseva was born on July 21, 1946 in Vostochny, Krasnodar Krai, RSFSR, USSR as Lyudmila Vassilyevna Zajtseva. She is an actress, known for Little Vera (1988), Zdravstvuy i proshchay (1973) and Letuchiy gollandets (1990). She was previously married to Gennadi Voronin. See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 295 people
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 13 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lyudmila Zaytseva's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1988)
(1973)
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2015 Tikhiy Don (TV Mini-Series)
Ilinichna
 2011 Choknutaya (TV Series)
 2009 Laskovyy may
Grandmother Andrei Razin
 2009 Russkaya zhertva
soldier Pahomov's mother
 2000-2008 Tayny dvortsovykh perevorotov (TV Series)
Ekaterina Ioanovna
- Vivat, Anna! (2008) ... Ekaterina Ioanovna
- Vivat, Anna! (2008) ... Ekaterina Ioanovna
- Smert yunogo imperatora (2003) ... Ekaterina Ioanovna
- Vtoraya nevesta imperatora (2003) ... Ekaterina Ioanovna
- Padenie Goliatha (2002) ... Ekaterina Ioanovna
 2008 Pozvoni v moyu dver (TV Movie)
Pavel's mother
 2004 Krasnaya ploshchad (TV Mini-Series)
Vdova Viguna
 2003 Operativnyy psevdonim (TV Series)
 2001 Na polputi v Parizh
Pelageya
 1997 At the Dawn of Our Youthful Years
Mother Koltsova
 1993 Mechty idiota
 1991 Sukiny deti
Anna Kuzminichna, from Town Committee
 1990 Letuchiy gollandets
Marsevna
 1988 Little Vera
Maty
 1986 Zaveshchanie
 1985 Gorod nevest
 1984 Lev Tolstoy (as L. Zaytseva)
 1984 Skazka o zvezdnom malchike (TV Movie)
Peasant woman
 1982 Ostanovilsya poezd
Timonina
 1982 Tranzit (TV Movie)
Klavdiya
 1981 Story of an Unknown Man
Polina
 1981 Po sledu vlastelina
Tatyana
 1980 Dozhd v chuzhom gorode (TV Movie)
Kira Andreyevna
 1978 Provody (TV Movie)
Lidiya Gorchakova
 1978 Pobeg iz tyurmy
Kapitolina
 1977 Everybody Knows Kadkin
Pelageya Kadkina
 1977 Dolgi nashi
 1976 Strogovy (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1976)
- Episode #1.1 (1976)
 1975 Tsement (TV Movie)
Dasha Chumalova
 1975 Liven
 1974 Moskva, lyubov moya
Medsestra (as L. Zaytseva)
 1973 Zdravstvuy i proshchay
Aleksandra
 1972 Vtoroye dykhaniye (TV Movie)
Tatyana
 1972 The Dawns Here Are Quiet
Kiryanova, starshiy serzhant (as L. Zaytseva)
 1972 Pechki-lavochki
Lyudmila (as L. Zaytseva)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ludmilla Saizewa | L. Zaytseva
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her only daughter Vasilisa Voronina and son-in-law Aleksandr Noskov made her grandmother to one. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed