No photo available. Represent Mark Zakharov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,252 this week

Mark Zakharov (1933–2019)

Mark Anatolyevich Zakharov was born on October 13, 1933, in Moscow, Russia. His father was a Red Army soldier during the Russian Civil War of 1918-1920, and his mother, Galina Sergeevna Zakharova, was an actress. Young Anatoli Zakharov was raised in Moscow. He was inspired by his mother in his persistent efforts to become an actor. He was admitted... See full bio »

Died:

(age 85) in Moscow, Russia

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 04 Mar 2017
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 Mar 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 11 Mar 2017
 
a list of 12 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 08 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Zakharov's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ubit drakona Director
(1988)
12 stulev Director
(1977)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2002 Yunona i Avos (TV Movie)
 2001 Shut Balakirev (TV Movie)
 1993 Pominalnaya molitva (TV Movie)
 1988 Diktatura sovesti (TV Movie)
 1988 Ubit drakona
 1984 Formula of Love (TV Movie)
 1983 Yunona i Avos (TV Movie)
 1982 Dom, kotoryy postroil Svift (TV Movie)
 1979 The Very Same Munchhausen (TV Movie)
 1979 An Ordinary Miracle (TV Movie)
 1978 Paren iz nashego goroda (TV Movie)
 1977 12 stulev (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Chapter IV (1977)
- Chapter III (1977)
- Chapter II (1977)
- Chapter I (1977)
 1974 Pir vo vremya chumy (TV Movie)
 1974 Prosnis i poy (TV Movie)
 1969 Shveyk vo vtoroy mirovoy voyne (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Zakharov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Moscow, Russia, the theatre "Lenkom" - the main stage director See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed