Colleen Zenk


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,117 this week
Trailer
2:49 | Trailer
Colleen Zenk was born on January 20, 1953 in Barrington, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for As the World Turns (1956), Annie (1982) and The Comedian (2016). She was previously married to Mark Pinter and Michael Crouch. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Annie
Mon, Dec 16 9:15 AM PST on AMC (057)
Christmas Evil
Mon, Dec 16 11:05 AM PST on SHOWB (582)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 
a list of 43 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 1005 people
created 14 Feb 2018
 
a list of 47 people
created 21 Oct 2018
 
a list of 123 people
created 21 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colleen Zenk's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

As the World Turns Barbara Ryan / Barbara Ryan Munson / Barbara Stenbeck / Barbara Ann Ryan Stenbeck St Clair Dixon Munson Coleman / Barbara Anne Ryan / Barbara Anne Ryan #2 / Barbara Montgomery / Barbara Ryan #2 / Barbara Ryan #4 / Barbara Ryan Coleman / Barbara Ryan Stenbeck / Stepmother / Wicked Witch
(1964-2010)
Annie Celette
(1982)
The Comedian Colleen Zenk
(2016)
Thurston Agnes Snead
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2019 American Criminal
Judge Witaker
 2018 After Forever (TV Series)
Dr. Robbins
- Back on the Bike (2018) ... Dr. Robbins
 2016 Tainted Dreams (TV Series)
Sofia DiGiacomo
- The Party's Over (2016) ... Sofia DiGiacomo
- Misteps Lead Everyone Astray (2016) ... Sofia DiGiacomo
- The Heart Wants What the Heart Wants (2016) ... Sofia DiGiacomo
 2016 The Comedian
Colleen Zenk
 2015 Line to the Wall (Short)
Elizabeth Stone
 2015 About Scout
Female Dinner Guest
 2014-2015 Milgram and the Fastwalkers (TV Series)
Whit Wilkerson
- It's in the Blood (2015) ... Whit Wilkerson
- Trust Me (2014) ... Whit Wilkerson
 2014 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Joan
- Loose Lips (2014) ... Joan
 2013 Don't Know Jack (TV Movie)
Sophia
 2013 Libby (Short)
Libby
 2012-2013 Thurston (TV Series)
Agnes Snead
- Wrath of Love (2013) ... Agnes Snead
- Trust a Few (2013) ... Agnes Snead
- Hell Is Empty (2012) ... Agnes Snead
 1964-2010 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Barbara Ryan / Barbara Ryan Munson / Barbara Stenbeck / ...
- Episode #1.11882 (2010) ... Barbara Ryan
- Episode #1.13858 (2010) ... Barbara Ryan (uncredited)
- Episode #1.13857 (2010) ... Barbara Ryan
- Episode #1.13856 (2010) ... Barbara Ryan
- Episode #1.13855 (2010) ... Barbara Ryan
 1993 Woman on the Ledge (TV Movie)
Steffi (as Colleen Zenk Pinter)
 1982 Annie
Celette
 1980 Christmas Evil
Binky
 1978 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Nurse
- Episode #1.666 (1978) ... Nurse (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 6 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Colleen Zenk Crouch | Collen Zenk Crouch | Colleen Zenk Pinter | Collen Zenk Pinter

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her hobbies are interior design, 18th and 19th century antiques and gardening See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed