Billy Zoom (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 319,469 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Billy Zoom was born on February 20, 1948 in Savanna, Illinois, USA as Tyson Kindell. He is an actor. See full bio »
1 video »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Zoom's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2016 Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
X
- Show Me a Hero (2016) ... X
 1985 X: Burning House of Love (Video short)
Billy Zoom
 1976 King Kong
Man Running from Monkey (uncredited)
 1973 Time to Run
Guitarist in band (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2015/I A Perfect Day (performer: "YOUR PHONE'S OFF THE HOOK, BUT YOU'RE NOT")
 1977 Young, Hot 'n Nasty Teenage Cruisers (performer: "Bad Boy", "Crazy, Crazy Lovin'", "Say When")
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2005 X: Live in Los Angeles (Video) (sound producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2012 Sunset Strip (Documentary)
Himself
 2005 X: Live in Los Angeles (Video)
Himself
 2003 Mayor of the Sunset Strip (Documentary)
Himself
 1986-1987 MusiCalifornia (TV Series)
Himself - X
- L.A. Weekly Music Awards (1987) ... Himself - X
- The Legend Continues (1986) ... Himself - X
 1986 X: The Unheard Music (Documentary)
Himself
 1983-1985 American Bandstand (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #29.1 (1985) ... Himself
- Episode #26.45 (1983) ... Himself
 1981 Urgh! A Music War (Documentary)
Himself - X
 1981 The Decline of Western Civilization (Documentary)
Himself - X (Guitar)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ty Kindell

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In the '70s, rock became arena bands playing really slick, boring, gutless, soulless pop crap, and there were a lot of us trying to figure out a new sound and a way to bring back the essence of what rock and roll meant to us growing up in the '50s and '60s.

Trivia:

Father played guitar with famed guitarist Django Reinhardt.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed