No photo available. Represent Takako Ôta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 452,283 this week

Takako Ôta

Takako Ôta was born on August 13, 1967 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (1984), Magical Angel Creamy Mami (1983) and Creamy Mami Vs Minky Momo (1985). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Takako Ôta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Magical Angel Creamy Mami Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami
(1983-1984)
Creamy Mami Vs Minky Momo Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami
(1985)
Curtain Call Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1987 Majokko club yoningumi a-kuukan karano alien X (Video)
Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
 1987 Perfect Memory (Video)
Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
 1986 Arion
Pio (voice)
 1986 Mami emi pelsia adesugata mahô no sannin musume (Video short)
Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
 1986 Curtain Call (Video)
Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
 1985 Creamy Mami Vs Minky Momo (Short)
Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
 1985 Mahô no tenshi Creamy Mami: Long Goodbye (Video)
Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
 1985 Lovely Serenade (Video short)
Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
 1984 Once More Forever (Video)
Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
 1983-1984 Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV Series)
Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami
- Final stage (1984) ... Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
- Toshio! Omoidesanaide (1984) ... Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
- Mami wa inakunaru (1984) ... Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
- Sennyu! Tashibanasanchi no hihou (1984) ... Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
- Yû to Midori no hajimedate (1984) ... Yuu Morisawa / Creamy Mami (voice)
 1984 Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind
Pejite Girl (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 1986 Curtain Call (Video) (performer: "I Can't Say Bye-Bye", "Ma Wa Le Mi Gi", "Mahou no Sunadokei")
 1985 Mahô no tenshi Creamy Mami: Long Goodbye (Video) (performer: "Bin Kan Rouge", "Heart no Season", "Girls Talk")
 1985 Lovely Serenade (Video short) (performer: "Anata ni Ichiban Kiku Kusuri", "Delicate ni Sukishite", "Bin Kan Rouge", "Beautiful Shock", "Love sarigenaku", "Yuu no Creamy Mami", "Pajama no Mamade", "Sasayeite Je T'aime")
 1984 Once More Forever (Video) (performer: "Delicate ni Sukishite", "Bin Kan Rouge", "Yuu no Creamy Mami", "Love sarigenaku", "Beautiful Shock", "Sasayeite Je T'aime", "Pajama no Mamade")
 1983-1984 Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV Series) (performer - 35 episodes)
- Final stage (1984) ... (performer: "Delicate ni Sukishite", "Bin Kan Rouge", "Beautiful Shock", "Sasayeite Je T'aime", "Love sarigenaku", "Pajama no Mamade")
- Toshio! Omoidesanaide (1984) ... (performer: "Pajama no Mamade", "Love sarigenaku")
- Yû to Midori no hajimedate (1984) ... (performer: "Yuu no Creamy Mami", "Love sarigenaku")
- Watashi no sutekina pianist (1984) ... (performer: "Love sarigenaku")
- Kanashimi no chounouryoku shonen (1984) ... (performer: "Bin Kan Rouge")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Offical Site [Japan]

Alternate Names:

Takako Ohta
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed