No photo available. Represent Aimée? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,781,189 this week

Aimée (I) (1923–2003)

Aimée was born on August 2, 1923 in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil as Haydée Salles de Lemos. She was an actress, known for Corações Sem Piloto (1944), Folias Cariocas (1948) and O Homem Que Chutou a Consciência (1947). She was married to Carlos Frias. She died on September 5, 2003 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aimée's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Brazilian Queen of Vaudeville

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed