No photo available. Represent Tetsuko Kuroyanagi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 143,725 this week

Tetsuko Kuroyanagi

Tetsuko Kuroyanagi was born on August 9, 1933 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress and writer, known for Totto TV (2016), Totto Channel (1987) and The Diary of Anne Frank (1995). See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tetsuko Kuroyanagi's work have you seen?

Known For

Totto TV Tetsuko
(2016)
Totto Channel Narrator
(1987)
The Diary of Anne Frank Mrs. Petronella Van Daan (Auguste van Pels)
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2016 Totto TV (TV Mini-Series)
Tetsuko
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Tetsuko
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Tetsuko
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Tetsuko
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Tetsuko
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Tetsuko
 2009 The Lovers at the Call Center (TV Series)
Tetsuko kuroyanagi
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Tetsuko kuroyanagi
 2005 The Book of the Dead
Story Teller (voice)
 1997 Hotaru no yado (TV Movie)
Narrator
 1995 The Diary of Anne Frank
Mrs. Petronella Van Daan (Auguste van Pels) (voice)
 1987 Totto Channel
Narrator
 1981 Rennyo and His Mother (voice)
 1972 Summer Soldiers
Mrs. Tanikawa
 1969 Lemon Squash: 4 Versus 4 (TV Series)
 1967 Jack and the Witch
Nezumi (voice)
 1956 Chirorin mura to kurumi no ki (TV Series)
Pi-ko (voice)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is working as an Ambassador of UNICEF. She is famous talk show host of "Tetsuko no heya"(Tetsuko's room).

Nickname:

Totto-chan

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed