No photo available. Represent Brian Harris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,198 this week

Brian Harris (IX)

Brian Harris was born on November 26, 1966 in St. Petersburg, Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi (1996), WWE Raw (1993) and WWF Superstars (1986). He has been married to Sable Ocelot since September 5, 2002. They have two children. He was previously married to Claudia Tyson. See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Harris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi The Undertaker
(1996)
WWE Raw Chainz / The Undertaker
(1994-1998)
WWF Superstars The Undertaker #2 (aka The Underfaker) (1994)
(1986)
Survivor Series Chainz - The Disciples of Apocalypse
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2003 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Brian Lee
- NWA-TNA Xplosion #26 (2003) ... Brian Lee
 1998 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Chainz (1998)
 1994-1998 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Chainz / The Undertaker
- Episode #6.24 (1998) ... Chainz
- Episode #6.23 (1998) ... Chainz
- Episode #6.22 (1998) ... Chainz
- Episode #6.21 (1998) ... Chainz
- Episode #6.20 (1998) ... Chainz
 1998 WrestleMania XIV (TV Special)
Chainz
 1998 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Chainz
- Episode #2.2 (1998) ... Chainz
 1997 Survivor Series (TV Special)
Chainz - The Disciples of Apocalypse
 1997 WWF Friday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Chainz
- Episode dated 5 September 1997 (1997) ... Chainz
- Episode dated 29 August 1997 (1997) ... Chainz
 1997 ECW Crossing the Line Again (Video)
Brian Lee
 1996 ECW Hardcore Heaven 1996 (Video)
Brian Lee- Raven's Nest
 1996 ECW Holiday Hell 1996 (Video)
Brian Lee- The Triple Threat
 1996 ECW November to Remember '96 (Video)
Brian Harris
 1996 ECW High Incident (Video)
Brian Lee
 1996 ECW the Doctor Is In (Video)
Brian Lee
 1996 ECW Heat Wave 1996 (Video)
Brian Lee- Raven's Nest
 1996 Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi
The Undertaker
 1994 SMW: Night of the Legends (Video)
Brian Lee
 1992 Smoky Mountain Wrestling (TV Series)
'Prime Time' Brian Lee
- Episode dated 22 February 1992 (1992) ... 'Prime Time' Brian Lee
- Episode dated 15 February 1992 (1992) ... 'Prime Time' Brian Lee
- Episode dated 1 February 1992 (1992) ... 'Prime Time' Brian Lee
 1986 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
The Undertaker #2 (aka The Underfaker) (1994)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Ron and Don Harris. They worked together in the WWF as members of Disciples of Apocalypse (DOA), along with Crush. They came out on Motorcycles during the WWF's 'Gang Warz' where they feuded with the Nation of Domination, Los Boricuas, The Truth Commission and The Legion of Doom. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Cancellation See more »

Nickname:

Bulldozer for Hire See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed