No photo available. Represent Brian McFadden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,005 this week

Brian McFadden (II)

Brian McFadden was born on April 12, 1980 in Artane, Dublin, Ireland as Brian Nicholas McFadden. He is an actor, known for Finbar's Class (1995), 20 to 1 (2005) and Idol - Jakten på en superstjerne (2003). He has been married to Vogue Williams since September 2, 2012. He was previously married to Kerry Katona. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 25 Mar 2011
 
a list of 67 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 198 people
created 11 Apr 2011
 
a list of 257 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 28 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian McFadden's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2014 Stand by Your Man (TV Series)
 2004 Brian McFadden: Irish Son (Video short)
Brian McFadden
 2004 Brian McFadden: Real to Me (Video short)
Brian McFadden
 2004 Westlife: Obvious (Video short)
 2003 Westlife: Mandy (Video short)
 2003 Westlife: Hey Whatever (Video short)
 2003 Westlife: Tonight (Video short)
 2003 Westlife: Miss You Nights (Video short)
 2002 Westlife: Unbreakable (Video short)
 2002 Westlife: Bop Bop Baby (Video short)
 2002 Westlife: Angel (Video short)
 2002 Westlife: World of Our Own (Video short)
 2001 Westlife: Queen of My Heart (Video short)
 2001 Westlife: I Lay My Love on You (Video short)
 2000 Westlife: My Love (Studio Version) (Video short)
 2000 Westlife: My Private Movie (Video short)
 2000 Westlife: What Makes a Man (Video short)
 2000 Westlife: My Love (Video short)
 2000 Westlife: Fool Again (Video short)
 1999 Westlife: I Have a Dream (Video short)
 1999 Westlife: Seasons in the Sun (Video short)
 1999 Westlife: Flying Without Wings (Video short)
 1995 Finbar's Class (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (1995)
- Episode #1.11 (1995)
- Episode #1.10 (1995)
- Episode #1.9 (1995)
- Episode #1.8 (1995)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (132 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD "World Of Our Own" with Westlife See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Bryan McFadden | Westlife

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I'll know I'm famous when I have five Ferraris, seven houses, Cameron Diaz on my arm and a little man following me with a huge bag of money".

Trivia:

Was engaged to Australian singer Delta Goodrem. See more »

Nickname:

Bry

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed