Bill O'Reilly (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,182 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Political commentator Bill O'Reilly was born on September 10, 1949 in New York City, to Winifred Angela (Drake) and William James O'Reilly. He was born into a classic Irish Catholic family and attended private Catholic schools. O'Reilly attended Marist College and studied history. Bill was also in the football club as a punter and wrote for the ... See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 04 Mar 2017
 
a list of 39 people
created 30 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill O'Reilly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Iron Man 2 Bill O'Reilly
(2010)
(2011)
Killing Kennedy Producer
(2013)
Killing Jesus Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2015-2018 Legends & Lies (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 33 episodes)
- The Civil War: Brother vs. Brother (2018) ... (executive producer)
- John Wilkes Booth: The Killing of Lincoln (2018) ... (executive producer)
- William Tecumseh Sherman: Total War (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Abraham Lincoln: The Campaign (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Jefferson Davis: The Black Flag (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017 No Spin News (TV Series) (producer)
 2016 Killing Reagan (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015 Killing Jesus (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Killing Lincoln (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002-2008 The O'Reilly Factor (TV Series) (executive producer - 140 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 17 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 16 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 15 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 12 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
 1997 Off the Wall: A Creative Journey (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (92 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (75 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Those Who Trepass: A Novel of Murder and Television". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 6 Interviews | 10 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

William James O'Reilly Jr.

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[His impression of Harvard University] Well, the faculty at the Kennedy School of Government was pretty good when I was there. The most interesting class I had was 'Persuasion', and I use a lot of the points I learned there on the air to try to get people to listen to you so they understand it. See more »

Trivia:

Attended Chaminade High School, Mineola, New York. See more »

Trademark:

His aggressive interview style See more »

Nickname:

Papa Bear

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed