No photo available. Represent Peter Orloff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,455,369 this week

Peter Orloff

Peter Orloff was born on March 12, 1944 in Lemgo, Germany as Peter von Orloff. He is married to Linda. See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Orloff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Arena Composer
(2001)
EuroTrip Soundtrack
(2004)
Zwei im 7. Himmel Peter Oswald
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2006 Dieter (TV Movie) (lyrics: "Der Junge mit der Mundharmonika" - uncredited)
 2004 EuroTrip (writer: "Du")
 1998 Und vor mir die Sterne... - Das Leben der Schlagersängerin Renate Kern (Documentary) (performer: "Heute tanzt die Königin der Nacht")
 1974 Zwei im 7. Himmel (lyrics: "Der Junge mit der Mundharmonika") / (performer: "Folg deinem Stern")
 1971 Die tollen Tanten schlagen zu (performer: "Ein Mädchen für immer")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Orloff & der Schwarzmeer Kosaken-Chor
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed