No photo available. Represent Jake Burns? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 837,211 this week

Jake Burns (I)

Jake Burns was born on February 21, 1958. See full bio »

Born:

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See our favorite trailers in under a minute, including a first look at Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Burns's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

High Fidelity Soundtrack
(2000)
Play for Today Ducksey
(1981)
À Tout de Suite Soundtrack
(2004)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2017 The House of Tomorrow (writer: "Alternative Ulster")
 2016 Everybody Wants Some!! (writer: "Alternative Ulster")
 2015/II Stranded (Documentary) (writer: "Alternative Ulster" - as Burns)
 2014 Shooting for Socrates (writer: "Alternative Ulster", "Suspect Device")
 2012 Good Vibrations (writer: "Gotta Get Away", "Alternative Ulster")
 2009 EA Skate 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Alternative Ulster")
 2008 Fifty Dead Men Walking (writer: "Alternative Ulster" - as Burns)
 2007 Punk's Not Dead (Documentary) (writer: "Wasted Life", "Tin Soldiers")
 2004 À Tout de Suite (writer: "Punk Youth")
 2003 Tony Hawk's Underground (Video Game) (writer: "Suspect Device")
 2000 High Fidelity (writer: "Suspect Device")
 1996-1998 KaBlam! (TV Series) (music - 9 episodes)
- Year Round Fun (1998) ... (music: "Ska Memorabilia" - uncredited)
- Won't Crack or Peel (1997) ... (music: "Ska Memorabilia" - uncredited)
- I Just Don't Get It! (1997) ... (music: "Ska Memorabilia" - uncredited)
- You've Tried the Rest! Now Try the Best! (1996) ... (music: "Ska Memorabilia" - uncredited)
- Why June Refuses to Turn Page? (1996) ... (music: "Ska Memorabilia" - uncredited)
 1996 Hard Core Logo (lyrics: "Tin Soldier") / (music: "Tin Soldier") / (writer: "Tin Soldier")
 1996 Different for Girls (writer: "Suspect Device" - as Burns)
 1980 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 29 May 1980 (1980) ... (writer: "Nobody's Hero")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Stiff Little Fingers
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed