Charmy Kaur


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,319 this week
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
Charmy Kaur was born on May 17, 1987 in Vasai, Maharashtra, India. She is an actress and producer, known for Mangala (2011), Pournami (2006) and Zila Ghaziabad (2013). See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 13 Oct 2012
 
a list of 450 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 727 people
created 22 Sep 2017
 
a list of 54 people
created 21 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charmy Kaur's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Top Rated Telugu Movies

Find out which Telugu movies got the highest ratings from IMDb users, from classics to recent blockbusters.

See more

Known For

Mangala Actress
(2011)
Pournami Chandrakala
(2006)
(2013)
Laadam Angel
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (54 credits)
 2015 10 Endrathukulla
Item dancer
 2014 Prathighatana
 2013 Mantra 2
Mantra (as Charmi)
 2013 Prema Oka Maikam
Mallika
 2013 Zila Ghaziabad
Suman
 2013 Naayak
Item number in the song 'Nellorae'
 2013 Sevakudu
 2012 Damarukam
Sakku Bai
 2012 Thappana
Mallika
 2012 Dev (as Charmi Kaur)
 2011 Mayagadu
Vandana
 2011 Bbuddah... Hoga Terra Baap
Amrita (as Charmme Kaur)
 2011 Nagaram Nidra Potunna Vela
Niharika (as Charmy)
 2011 Dongala Mutha (as Charmy)
 2011 Mangala
 2010 Ragada
Item Song (as Charmy)
 2010 Sye Aata
Durga Malleshwari (as Charmy)
 2010 Aagathan
Shreya (as Charmy)
 2009 Mahathma
Singer / Dancer (as Charmy)
 2009 Kavya's Diary
Kavya (as Charmy)
 2009 Manorama
Gili / Geetanajali (as Charmi Kaur)
 2009 16 Days (as Charmy)
 2009 Laadam
Angel (as Charmy)
 2008 Kausalya Supraja Rama (as Charmi)
 2008 Michael Madana Kamaraju (as Charmy)
 2008 Bhale Dongalu
Item song (as Charmy)
 2008 Sundarakanda (as Charmy)
 2007 Manthra
 2007 Mantra (as Charmy)
 2006 Rakhi: Highly Inflammable (as Charmy)
 2006 Chinnodu
Anjali (as Charmy)
 2006 Balram vs. Tharadas (as Charmy)
 2006 Pournami
Chandrakala (as Charmy)
 2006 Chukkallo Chandrudu
Sandhya (as Charmy)
 2006 Lakshmi
Sailaja (as Charmy)
 2006 Style (as Charmy)
 2005 Political Rowdy
Kaveri
 2005 Anukokunda Oka Roju
Sahasra (as Charmy)
 2005 Chakram (as Charmy)
 2005 Allari Pidugu
Subbalakshmi
 2004 Mass
Priya (as Charmi)
 2004 Chanti
 2004 Gowri
Swetha (as Charmy)
 2004 Sri Anjaneyam (as Charmy)
 2004 My Boss Bajrangbali (as Charmi Kaur)
 2004 The Gunda
 2003 Neeke Manasichanu (as Charmi)
 2002 Kattuchembakam (as Charmy)
 1999 Vichitram (as Charmy)
 1997 Humko Ishq Ne Mara (TV Movie)
Jojo (as Charmy)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charmee | Charmi | Charmy | Charmi Kaur | Charmme Kaur

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is known for her dedication to learning Telugu in a short span of time. Charmi gave her voice to Kajal Aggarwal in the movie Chandamama (2007).

Nickname:

Busty See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed