No photo available. Represent Anne Hart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,604 this week

Anne Hart

Anne Hart was born in 1933 in Lambeth, London, England as Anne M Hart. She is an actress, known for Sherlock Holmes (1964), Z Cars (1962) and The Corbett Follies (1969). She was previously married to Ronnie Corbett and John Padley. See full bio »
1 photo »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne Hart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sherlock Holmes Music Hall Singer
(1965)
Z Cars Doreen
(1965)
(1969)
The Two Ronnies Singing Finale Dancer
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1975 Max Wall: Funny Man (Short)
Stooge
 1972 The Two Ronnies (TV Series)
Singing Finale Dancer
- Episode #2.8 (1972) ... Singing Finale Dancer
 1969 The Corbett Follies (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1969)
 1967 Cop-Out
Barmaid (uncredited)
 1965 Hope And Keen (TV Series)
 1965 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Miss. Popolka
- Solo for the Banker (1965) ... Miss. Popolka
 1965 Z Cars (TV Series)
Doreen
- The Soft Game (1965) ... Doreen
 1965 Sherlock Holmes (TV Series)
Music Hall Singer
- The Illustrious Client (1965) ... Music Hall Singer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anne Corbett | Ann Hart
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandmother of Tilly Corbett and Tom Corbett. See more »

Nickname:

The Shape

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed