No photo available. Represent Young-min Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,432 this week

Young-min Kim (I)

Young-min Kim was born on November 5, 1971. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring (2003), The Sword with No Name (2009) and Kiss Me, Kill Me (2009). See full bio »

Born:

Thomas Middleditch's Favorite 'Godzilla' Perk

The star of "Silicon Valley" shares the cheesy perk he loved on the set of his big-budget action movie, Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Young-min Kim's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009)
Kiss Me, Kill Me Department Chief Min
(2009)
Beethoven Virus Jung, Myung-hwan
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2013/I Shooting Star (Short) (completed)
JangWook
 2018 Hide and Seek (TV Series)
Moon Jae-sang
 2018 My Mister (TV Series)
CEO Do Joon Yeong
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... CEO Do Joon Yeong
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... CEO Do Joon Yeong
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... CEO Do Joon Yeong
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... CEO Do Joon Yeong
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... CEO Do Joon Yeong
 2016 Fantastic (TV Series)
Choi Jin-tae
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Choi Jin-tae
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Choi Jin-tae
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Choi Jin-tae
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Choi Jin-tae
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Choi Jin-tae
 2016 Love, Lies
Producer
 2015 Madonna
Sang-woo
 2014 One on One
Oh-hyun
 2013 Hwayi: A Monster Boy
Detective Jung-min
 2011 Perfect Game
Kang Seong-tae
 2011 White: The Melody of the Curse
Lee Tae-yong
 2011 Sorry, Thanks
 2009 Kiss Me, Kill Me
Department Chief Min
 2009 The Sword with No Name
King Gojong
 2008 Beethoven Virus (TV Series)
Jung, Myung-hwan
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... Jung, Myung-hwan
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... Jung, Myung-hwan
- Episode #1.16 (2008) ... Jung, Myung-hwan
- Episode #1.15 (2008) ... Jung, Myung-hwan
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Jung, Myung-hwan
 2008 My Dear Enemy
Dae-hee - Hong-ju's husband
 2006 Ad Lib Night
Gi-yeong
 2001 Address Unknown
Jihum
 1997 Jae-Dong (TV Series)
Jae-Dong

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kim Yeong-min
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed