No photo available. Represent Mark Radcliffe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,918 this week

Mark Radcliffe (II)

Mark Radcliffe was born on June 29, 1958 in Bolton, Lancashire, England. He is an actor and director, known for Pulp Video (1995), Football Nightmares (2004) and Ideal (2005). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Radcliffe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pulp Video Writer
(1995)
Ideal Josh
(2010)
Stars in Their Eyes Himself / Shane MacGowan
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2010 Ideal (TV Series)
Josh
- The Housewarming (2010) ... Josh
 2004 Football Nightmares (Video)
Mark
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Freddie Mercury] I think he's the ultimate showman in a way of rock and roll. I'm not sure whether that counts for or against really. I've never really loved Queen so it's hard for me to fully endorse him.

Trivia:

DJ for BBC Radio 1 with sidekick Lard (Marc Riley) until 2004. Now broadcasts on BBC Radio 2. See more »

Nickname:

Scrawn

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed