No photo available. Represent Naoki Tanaka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,222 this week

Naoki Tanaka (I)

Naoki Tanaka was born on April 26, 1971 in Toyonaka, Japan. He is an actor, known for All About Our House (2001), Zebraman 2: Attack on Zebra City (2010) and Arisu no toge (2014). He was previously married to Sie Kohinata. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 105 images
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Naoki Tanaka's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

All About Our House Naosuke Iijima
(2001)
(2014)
Suite Dreams Naosuke Iijima
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2019 Organ
Shigeru Wakimoto
 2018 Harassment Game (TV Mini-Series)
Jo Muto
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Jo Muto
 2017 Prison Hotel (TV Mini-Series)
 2017 Masuyama Chounouryokushi jimusho (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.12 (2017)
- Episode #1.11 (2017)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
 2016 Kaseifu no Mitazono (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
 2016 The Woman of S.R.I. (TV Series)
- Episode #16.4 (2016)
 2016 Asa ga kuru (TV Mini-Series)
Kiyokazu Kurihara
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
 2016 True Colors
 2015 Kari kare (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
 2015 Mother Games (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2015 I'm Home (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
 2014 Arisu no toge (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
 2014 Isharyô Bengoshi: Anata no Namida, Okane ni Kaemashô (TV Mini-Series)
Hakamada
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Hakamada
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Hakamada
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Hakamada
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Hakamada
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Hakamada
 2013 Link (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2012 The Hero Yoshihiko and the Key of the Evil Spirit (TV Mini-Series)
Morgan
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Morgan
 2012 Platinum Town (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2012)
- Episode #1.4 (2012)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2012 Welcome Home, Hayabusa
Daigo iwamatsu
 2012 Honjitsu wa taian nari (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2010 Kinoshita buchô to boku (TV Series)
 2009 Reset (TV Movie)
 2009 Reset (TV Series)
Anri
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Anri
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Anri
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Anri
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Anri
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Anri
 2008 The Glory of Team Batista
Koichiro Himuro
 2008 Loss:Time:Life (TV Series)
 2008 Fine, Totally Fine
Yuhara
 2007 Summer Days with Coo
Yasuo Uehara
 2007 Kaiki Daisakusen - Second File (TV Mini-Series)
 2007 Argentine Baba
Mori Mukai
 2006 Siren
Yutaka Minamida
 2006 Suite Dreams
Naosuke Iijima
 2005 Gyakkyo nine
Go Sakakibara
 2004 Walking with the Dog
Yauyuki Okamura
 2003 Dokushin3!! (TV Series)
 2003 Sekai baribari value (TV Series)
 2002 Cocorico Miracle Type (TV Series)
 2001 School Teachers (TV Mini-Series)
Atsushi
 2001 All About Our House
Naosuke Iijima
 2001 Ashita ga aru sa (TV Series)
Tanaka
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dynamite Shikoku | Kokoriko Tanaka | Tanaka
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed