STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,529 this week

Delia Smith


Delia Smith was born on June 18, 1941 in Woking, Surrey, England as Delia Ann Smith. She is a writer, known for Delia Smith's Summer Collection (1993), How to Cook (1998) and Daytime Live (1987). She has been married to Michael Wynn Jones since September 11, 1971. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 4 people
created 18 Nov 2016
 
a list of 854 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 349 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Delia Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

How to Cook Herself - Presenter
(1998)
Daytime Live Herself
(1989)
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1993 Delia Smith's Summer Collection (TV Series) (creator)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My work brings me into contact with a lot of people and I love people. But I like them more in the work context than the social context, so I don't have a big social life at all. See more »

Trivia:

Curiously enough, for one whose whole life has been food, she and her husband never throw dinner parties or even attend them. See more »

Nickname:

The Queen of Cuisine

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed