No photo available. Represent Natasha Kaplinsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,770 this week

Natasha Kaplinsky

Natasha Kaplinsky was born on September 9, 1972 in Brighton, England. She is an actress, known for The Gunman (2015), Hellboy (2019) and Mike Bassett: England Manager (2001). She has been married to Justin Bower since August 21, 2005. They have two children. See full bio »

Felicity Jones Says She Plays a 'Wildcat' in 'Aeronauts'

Felicity Jones shares why she loved playing hot air balloon pilot Amelia Wren in The Aeronauts.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 214 people
created 25 Sep 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
a list of 349 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natasha Kaplinsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Gunman News Anchor
(2015)
Hellboy Anchorwoman
(2019)
(2001)
My Hero Newsreader
(2002-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2019 Hellboy
Anchorwoman
 2015 The Gunman
News Anchor
 2002-2005 My Hero (TV Series)
Newsreader
- Night Fever (2005) ... Newsreader (credit only)
- Big Bother (2005) ... Newsreader
- How Green Was My Ollie (2005) ... Newsreader
- Fear and Clothing (2005) ... Newsreader
- Nothing to Hide (2005) ... Newsreader
 2004 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
TV Newsreader
- The Price of Fame (2004) ... TV Newsreader (uncredited)
 2001 Mike Bassett: England Manager
Sky News Reader
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

News Reader for UK's Sky News channel. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 6 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Speaker agent
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was awarded the OBE (Officer of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2017 Queen's Birthday Honours LIst for her services to Holocaust Commemoration. She is a broadcaster in East Sussex, England. See more »

Nickname:

Natasha Kerplunksky

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed