No photo available. Represent Tamori? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 115,980 this week

Tamori

Tamori was born on August 22, 1945 in Fukuoka, Japan. He is known for his work on It's All Right, My Friend (1983), Jazz Daimyo (1986) and Tales of the Bizarre (1990). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 6 people
created 03 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamori's work have you seen?

Known For

(1983)
Jazz Daimyo Special Guest
(1986)
Tales of the Bizarre Storyteller
(1990-1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2019 Yonimo kimyô na monogatari: 2019 Rain Special (TV Movie)
Storyteller
 2018 Boro the Caterpillar (Short) (voice)
 2012 Ataru (TV Series)
Jeweler
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Jeweler
 2011 Yonimo kimyô na monogatari Fall 2011 (TV Movie)
Storyteller
 2009 Yonimo kimyô na monogatari: Aki no tokubetsu hen (TV Movie)
Sutôrîterâ
 2007 Hero
Renzaburo Hanaoka
 2007 Wada Akiko satsujin jiken (TV Movie)
 2006 House-hunting (Short) (voice)
 2000 Tales of the Unusual
Storyteller (segment "The Storyteller")
 1993 If: Moshimo (TV Series)
Sutôrîterâ / Storyteller
- Episode #1.13 (1993) ... Storyteller
 1990-1992 Tales of the Bizarre (TV Series)
Storyteller
- Tomodachi/Shinrei shashin/Baby sitter (1991) ... Storyteller
 1990 Minamoto Yoshitsune (TV Mini-Series)
Narrator
 1986 Jazz Daimyo
Special Guest
 1985 The Legend of the Stardust Brothers
Chairman of "Waratte Iitomo"
 1983 It's All Right, My Friend
Hoho-Keiji
 1982 The Kidnap Blues
R (as Kazuyoshi Tamori)
 1982 A Pool Without Water
Camera shop owner
 1977 Tobe! Songokû (TV Series)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kazuyoshi Morita | Kazuyoshi Tamori
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is blind in one eye. See more »

Trademark:

Never appears without wearing sunglasses

Nickname:

Tamo-san

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed