No photo available. Represent José Manuel Parada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 319,751 this week

José Manuel Parada

José Manuel Parada was born in 1954 in Monforte de Lemos, Lugo, Galicia, Spain as José Manuel Parada Rodríguez. He is a director and actor, known for Cine de barrio (1995), Lerpar (1975) and Relaxing Cup of Coffee (2016). See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Manuel Parada's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Cine de barrio Director
(1995-2015)
Lerpar Camera and Electrical Department
(1975)
¡Ja me maaten...! Maestro de ceremonias
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose Manuel Parada | José M. Parada

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed