STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 233 this week

Max Kasch (I)


Max Kasch was born on December 6, 1985 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Joseph Maxwell Kasch. He is an actor, known for Holes (2003), Waiting... (2005) and Forever Strong (2008). He has been married to Sophie Sawyer (Kasch) since July 5, 2016. See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1976 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 301 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 1488 people
created 05 Aug 2016
 
a list of 546 people
created 23 Nov 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Kasch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Holes Zigzag
(2003)
Waiting... T-Dog
(2005)
(2008)
Red Eye Headphone Kid
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2016 Wichita
Bart
 2015/III The Last Ones (Short)
Everett
 2014 Whiplash
Dorm Neighbor
 2009 Still Waiting... (Video)
Theo
 2008 Forever Strong
Griggs
 2008 The Grift
John Bender
 2007 Shrooms
Troy
 2006 Right at Your Door
Corporal Marshall
 2005/I Waiting...
T-Dog
 2005 The Greatest Game Ever Played
Freddie Wallis
 2005 Red Eye
Headphone Kid
 2004 Chrystal
Shorty
 2003 Holes
Zigzag
 2001 ER (TV Series)
Andrew
- Quo Vadis? (2001) ... Andrew
- Start All Over Again (2001) ... Andrew
 2001 Falling Like This
Brad
 1999 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Jeremy
- K-Val (1999) ... Jeremy
 1999 The X-Files (TV Series)
Evan Shipley
- Agua Mala (1999) ... Evan Shipley
 1999 Two of a Kind (TV Series)
Drummer
- My Boyfriend's Back (1999) ... Drummer
 1998 Sports Theater with Shaquille O'Neal (TV Series)
Krisinger
- Scrubs (1998) ... Krisinger
 1991 V.I.P.
Jeremy
 1989 Behind God's Back (Short)
Buba's boy
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The bigger the risk the bigger the payoff.

Trivia:

His father is his role model. See more »

Nickname:

Rooney

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed