STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,039 this week

Susanna Reid


Susanna Reid was born on December 10, 1970 in England. She is a well known journalist and television presenter in the United Kingdom. She is known for presenting shows such as BBC Breakfast (2006 - 2013) and Good Morning Britain (2014 to date). She has also appeared as a contestant on the 2013 series of Strictly Come Dancing finishing runner up to ... See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9998 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 193 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 2589 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 750 people
created 04 Aug 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susanna Reid's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Price Clare
(1985)
Good Morning Britain Herself - Presenter
(2014-2019)
Save Money: Good Food Herself - Presenter
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
  Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (4 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (performer - 6 episodes, 2018 - 2019)
- Episode dated 17 July 2019 (2019) ... ("My Heart Will Go On", uncredited)
- Episode dated 26 March 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Vin-da-loo" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 31 January 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "MacArthur Park" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 3 December 2018 (2018) ... (performer: "Tubthumping" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 7 November 2018 (2018) ... (performer: "Land of Hope and Glory" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Susannah Reid

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Brexit] You can't take the Eggs out of the Cake! See more »

Trivia:

Studied Politics, Philosophy and Law at Bristol University. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed