STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,044 this week

In-kwon Kim


In-kwon Kim was born on January 20, 1978 in South Korea. He is an actor, known for My Way (2011), The Himalayas (2015) and Tidal Wave (2009). See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of In-kwon Kim's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

My Way Lee Jong-dae
(2011)
The Himalayas Jeong-bok, Park
(2015)
Tidal Wave Dong-chun
(2009)
The Divine Move Kkong-soo
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2019 Angel's Last Mission: Love (TV Series)
Hoo
 2018 Rose of Betrayal
Byung-nam
 2018 Monstrum
Sung Han
 2017 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Ahn Sang-chul
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Ahn Sang-chul
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Ahn Sang-chul
 2017 The Liar and His Lover (TV Series)
Teacher Bong (2017)
 2016 Please Come Back, Mister (TV Series)
Kim Young-soo
 2015 The Himalayas
Jeong-bok, Park
 2015 In This Town (Short)
 2014 Tazza: The Hidden Card
Heo Gwang-chul
 2014 The Divine Move
Kkong-soo
 2012 The Tower
Sergeant Oh Byung-Man
 2012 Almost Che
Kang Dae-Oh
 2012 Masquerade
Do
 2011 My Way
Lee Jong-dae
 2011 Quick
Kim Myeong-sik
 2010 Haunters
Pawn Broker (Cameo)
 2010 He's on Duty
Bang Tae Shik / Banga
 2009 Secret
Seok-joon
 2009 You Are Beautiful (TV Series)
Ma Hoon-yi
- Episode #1.16 (2009) ... Ma Hoon-yi
- Episode #1.15 (2009) ... Ma Hoon-yi
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Ma Hoon-yi
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Ma Hoon-yi
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Ma Hoon-yi
 2009 Tidal Wave
Dong-chun
 2007 Miss Gold Digger
Yun-cheol
 2007 My Father
 2007 Surgeon Bong Dal-hee (TV Series)
Park Jae Bum
 2004 Love So Divine
Shin Seon-dal
 2003 Fucked Up Shoes! (Short)
 2003 My Wife Is a Gangster 2
Banseu
 2003 A Letter from Mars
Ho-geol
 2003 Plastic Tree
 2002 H
Huh Young-Taek
 2001 My Wife Is a Gangster
Banse
 2000 Terror Taxi
 2000 Anakiseuteu Anarchists
Sang-gu
 1999 Rainbow Trout
Tae-joo
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Won-kwon Kim

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed