No photo available. Represent Won-hie Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,045,126 this week

Won-hie Kim

Won-hie Kim was born on June 9, 1972 in Seoul, Korea. She is an actress, known for Extras (1998), Swindler in My Mom's House (2007) and Marrying the Mafia 2: Enemy-in-Law (2005). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 185 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 449 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 
a list of 185 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Won-hie Kim's work have you seen?

Known For

Extras Actress
(1998)
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2006 Sexy Teacher
Jae-sung's Mother
 2006 Marrying the Mafia III
Kim Jin-kyung
 2005 Marrying the Mafia 2: Enemy-in-Law
Kim Jin-kyung
 2003 North Korean Guys
Woman at Homestay Hotel
 1998 Extras
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2017 Running Man (TV Series)
Herself
- Member's Week 6-Yoo Jae-Suk (2017) ... Herself
 2010 Family Outing (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.17 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #2.16 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #2.15 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #2.14 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #2.13 (2010) ... Herself
 2009 Family Outing (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.43 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #1.42 (2009) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Won-hee Kim

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed