STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,899 this week

Prince Harry


Prince Harry was born on September 15, 1984 in Paddington, London, England as Henry Charles Albert David Mountbatten-Windsor. He is known for his work on Untitled Oprah Winfrey/Apple TV+ Project, Trooping the Colour (1939) and Stroop: Journey into the Rhino Horn War (2018). He has been married to Meghan Markle since May 19, 2018. They have one ... See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 26 May 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 34 images
created 23 Oct 2014
 
list image
a list of 29 people
created 26 May 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 03 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prince Harry's work have you seen?

Known For

(2008)
Stroop: Journey into the Rhino Horn War Himself - HRH Prince Henry of Wales Duke of Sussex
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Untitled Oprah Winfrey/Apple TV+ Project (TV Series documentary) (executive producer) (pre-production)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (106 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (119 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 6 Portrayals | 22 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Duke of Sussex | HRH Prince Harry | HRH the Duke of Sussex | HRH Prince Henry of Wales | HRH Prince Harry Windsor | Prince Harry Windsor

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You can imagine the kind of dinner parties I had to go to at a young age... pretty dull. See more »

Trivia:

He sparked much controversy and was dubbed "Harry the Nazi" by The Sun newspaper after tastelessly wearing a Nazi uniform with a swastika armband to a costume party in early January 2005. This was especially controversial as Harry, being a member of the British Royal Family, is of course of German descent due to Queen Victoria's husband Prince Albert of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, and Harry's ... See more »

Nickname:

The Party Prince

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed