STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 8 this week

Jessica Amlee


Jessica Amlee is an actress known for television (Heartland, Greenhouse Academy) and film (Beneath, Love Crimes of Gillian Guess.) Jessica started her career at a young age, in Vancouver, Canada, where she was born. Jessica currently resides in Los Angeles, where she continues her studies in acting, both on screen and off. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3133 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1033 people
created 26 Mar 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 218 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1054 people
created 03 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Amlee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Heartland Mallory Wells
(2007-2017)
Greenhouse Academy Jackie Sanders
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2019 For All Mankind (TV Series) (pre-production)
Ginger
- He Built The Saturn V (2019) ... Ginger
 2019 Welcome To Daisyland (TV Series)
Grace
- Episode 4 (2019) ... Grace
 2018 New Lou (TV Series)
Jess
 2017-2018 Greenhouse Academy (TV Series)
Jackie Sanders
- Bad Decisions (2018) ... Jackie Sanders
- Home (2018) ... Jackie Sanders
- Kyle (2018) ... Jackie Sanders
- A Born Leader (2018) ... Jackie Sanders
- More Than a Hunch (2018) ... Jackie Sanders
 2017 Vikes
Astrid
 2007-2017 Heartland (TV Series)
Mallory Wells
- Written in the Stars (2017) ... Mallory Wells
- Home Sweet Home (2017) ... Mallory Wells
- The Penny Drops (2013) ... Mallory Wells
- Wrecking Ball (2013) ... Mallory Wells
- Under Pressure (2013) ... Mallory Wells
 2016/I Seduced
Issie
 2015 Kidnapped: The Hannah Anderson Story (TV Movie)
Hannah Anderson
 2014 No Actors Allowed (Short)
Alice
 2010 A Heartland Christmas (TV Movie)
Mallory Wells
 2009 Living Out Loud (TV Movie)
Melissa Marshall
 2008 Left Coast (TV Movie)
Brittney
 2007 Beneath
Amy
 2007 Juliana and the Medicine Fish (Short)
Juliana Saunders
 2006 The Invisible Dog (Short)
Clarketta
 2006 Last Chance Cafe (TV Movie)
Kiley Boyer
 2006 Firestorm: Last Stand at Yellowstone (TV Movie)
Nikki Danville
 2006 Absolute Zero (TV Movie)
Sophie
 2006 The Collector (TV Series)
Steffi
- The Person with Aids (2006) ... Steffi
 2005 Barbie and the Magic of Pegasus 3-D (Video)
Blush (voice)
 2005 Eve and the Fire Horse
Sally
 2003-2005 The Dead Zone (TV Series)
Alex at age 9 / Stade Child
- Double Vision (2005) ... Alex at age 9
- The Man Who Never Was (2003) ... Stade Child (uncredited)
 2004/I Reflection (Short)
Sophie Laine
 2004 The Love Crimes of Gillian Guess (TV Movie)
Young Gillian Guess
 2004 Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2
Little Greta
 2004 Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series)
Cleo
- Childhood's End (2004) ... Cleo
 2002-2004 Jeremiah (TV Series)
Rose / Little Girl Rose
- Interregnum: Part 2 (2004) ... Rose
- Interregnum: Part 1 (2004) ... Rose
- Things Left Unsaid: Part 1 (2002) ... Little Girl Rose
 2003 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Carrie
- The Placebo Effect (2003) ... Carrie
 2003 My Life Without Me
Penny
 2002 They
Young Julia
 2002 Just Cause (TV Series)
Amber Stern
- Pilot: Part 1 (2002) ... Amber Stern
- Pilot: Part 2 (2002) ... Amber Stern
 2002 Andromeda (TV Series)
Little Girl
- Dance of the Mayflies (2002) ... Little Girl
 2002 Miracle Pets (TV Series)
Marilyn
- Rocky & Marilyn (2002) ... Marilyn
 2001 Smallville (TV Series)
Little Girl
- Jitters (2001) ... Little Girl
 2001 Dark Angel (TV Series)
Brittany
- Gill Girl (2001) ... Brittany
 2001 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Young Lorelle
- Time to Time (2001) ... Young Lorelle
 2001 Mysterious Ways (TV Series)
Annie Owen
- Dead Dog Walking (2001) ... Annie Owen
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Barbie (2001). See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spring 2003 - Donated her services to the Children's Miracle Network Telethon for a TV Voice-Over PSA supporting the BC Children's Hospital. See more »

Nickname:

Jesse

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed