No photo available. Represent Jostein Pedersen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,089,007 this week

Jostein Pedersen

Jostein Pedersen was born on August 11, 1959 in Dønna, Norway. He is an actor, known for Made in Mosjøen (2015), Videospeilet (1986) and Blizzard: Race to the Pole (2006). He was previously married to Louise Sexton. See full bio »

Stars Reveal Their First On-Screen Crushes

The stars reveal their first on-screen crushes to our host Dave Karger at IMDb at Toronto, Presented by Intuit: QuickBooks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jostein Pedersen's work have you seen?

Known For

(2015)
Videospeilet Programleder
(1986)
(2006-2007)
Hele historien Himself
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2015 Made in Mosjøen (TV Mini-Series)
Sire
- Episode #1.18 (2015) ... Sire
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Sire
 2006-2007 Blizzard: Race to the Pole (TV Series documentary)
Amundsen
- Part 6 (2007) ... Amundsen (voice)
- Part 5 (2007) ... Amundsen (voice)
- Part 4 (2007) ... Amundsen (voice)
- Part 3 (2007) ... Amundsen (voice)
- Part 2 (2007) ... Amundsen (voice)
 1986 Videospeilet (TV Series)
Programleder
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jostein Pederesen

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed